Thursday, May 3, 2012

Coupon Network Printable Coupons

Here are the Coupon Network's printable coupons for you!  Happy Printing!


Catalina's CouponNetwork Grocery Coupons


Baby

$1.50 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Pacifier Pack$1.50 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Pacifier Pack

$3.00 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Multi-pack BPA-Free Baby Bottles$3.00 off when you buy any ONE AVENT Multi-pack BPA-Free Baby Bottles

$1.50 off when you buy any ONE AVENT BPA-Free Toddler Cup$1.50 off when you buy any ONE AVENT BPA-Free Toddler Cup


Baking

50¢ off when you buy any ONE Equal® Sucralose50¢ off when you buy any ONE Equal® Sucralose

50¢ off when you buy any ONE Pure Via® any size50¢ off when you buy any ONE Pure Via® any size


Beverages

$1.50 off when you buy any TWO NESCAFÉ® TASTER'S CHOICE® 20ct or 22ct Sticks Packs, 7oz or larger canisters, or NESCAFÉ® CLASICO™$1.50 off when you buy any TWO NESCAFÉ® TASTER'S CHOICE® 20ct or 22ct Sticks Packs, 7oz or larger canisters, or NESCAFÉ® CLASICO™


Breakfast

80¢ off when you buy any ONE POST Honey Bunches of Oats NEW Fruit Blends80¢ off when you buy any ONE POST Honey Bunches of Oats NEW Fruit Blends

50¢ off when you buy ONE Reese's® Puffs® cereal50¢ off when you buy ONE Reese's® Puffs® cereal

50¢ off when you buy ONE BOX Original Cheerios® cereal50¢ off when you buy ONE BOX Original Cheerios® cereal

50¢ off when you buy EIGHT CUPS any variety Yoplait® Yogurt50¢ off when you buy EIGHT CUPS any variety Yoplait® Yogurt

$1.00 off when you buy any FIVE Balance Bar® Singles (1.76 oz)$1.00 off when you buy any FIVE Balance Bar® Singles (1.76 oz)


Candy

$2.00 off when you buy any TWO NESTLE® Miniatures Bags (19.75 - 40 oz)$2.00 off when you buy any TWO NESTLE® Miniatures Bags (19.75 - 40 oz)


Cereal

$1.25 off when you buy any ONE Barbara's® Cereal 5.5oz or higher$1.25 off when you buy any ONE Barbara's® Cereal 5.5oz or higher


Condiments & Sauces

65¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Dressing65¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Dressing

75¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Yogurt Dressing75¢ off when you buy any ONE Marie's® Yogurt Dressing

$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Marie's® Dressing$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Marie's® Dressing


Frozen Foods

55¢ off when you buy THREE LEAN CUISINE® varieties55¢ off when you buy THREE LEAN CUISINE® varieties

55¢ off when you buy any ONE package of DOLE® Frozen Fruit single-serve cups55¢ off when you buy any ONE package of DOLE® Frozen Fruit single-serve cups

$1.10 off when you buy any TWO Stouffer's® Farmers' Harvest™ entrées$1.10 off when you buy any TWO Stouffer's® Farmers' Harvest™ entrées

$1.10 off when you buy any FIVE Stouffer's® entrées or Stouffer's® French Bread Pizzas$1.10 off when you buy any FIVE Stouffer's® entrées or Stouffer's® French Bread Pizzas

$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Tyson® Any'tizers® Snacks$1.00 off when you buy any ONE Tyson® Any'tizers® Snacks

65¢ off when you buy any TWO Packages of DOLE® Fruit Smoothie Shakers65¢ off when you buy any TWO Packages of DOLE® Fruit Smoothie Shakers


Health & Nutrition

$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Sundown Naturals® product$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Sundown Naturals® product

75¢ off when you buy any ONE EAS® Myoplex® Original 4pk Shakes75¢ off when you buy any ONE EAS® Myoplex® Original 4pk Shakes

$1.35 off when you buy any ONE Stopain® product$1.35 off when you buy any ONE Stopain® product

$1.75 off when you buy any One A Day Multivitamin Product$1.75 off when you buy any One A Day Multivitamin Product

$2.25 off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Powder or Recovery Protein$2.25 off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Powder or Recovery Protein

75¢ off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Bar or Myoplex 30™ Bar75¢ off when you buy any ONE EAS® Lean 15™ Bar or Myoplex 30™ Bar

75¢ off when you buy any ONE Carnation® Breakfast Essentials™ 10 ct powder or Ready-to-Drink 4 pk75¢ off when you buy any ONE Carnation® Breakfast Essentials™ 10 ct powder or Ready-to-Drink 4 pk

$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Glucerna® Multi-Pack Bars or Multi-Pack Shakes$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Glucerna® Multi-Pack Bars or Multi-Pack Shakes

$3.00 off when you buy any ONE Bausch + Lomb Alaway® antihistamine eye drops$3.00 off when you buy any ONE Bausch + Lomb Alaway® antihistamine eye drops

$1.10 off when you buy any FOUR Pure Protein Bars$1.10 off when you buy any FOUR Pure Protein Bars

$3.25 off when you buy any ONE Osteo Bi-Flex® Supplement or Powder$3.25 off when you buy any ONE Osteo Bi-Flex® Supplement or Powder

$3.00 off when you buy any Zantac® brand product 24ct or larger$3.00 off when you buy any Zantac® brand product 24ct or larger

$1.10 off when you buy any FOUR Met-Rx® Bars$1.10 off when you buy any FOUR Met-Rx® Bars

$1.40 off when you buy any NatureSmart Ester-C® item$1.40 off when you buy any NatureSmart Ester-C® item

$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Nature's Bounty® Vitamins or Supplements$1.10 off when you buy any ONE Nature's Bounty® Vitamins or Supplements


Household

$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Glade® PlugIns® Scented Oil Twin Refils$1.25 off when you buy any TWO Glade® PlugIns® Scented Oil Twin Refils

40¢ off when you buy any ONE Glade® PlugIns® Scented Oil Holder40¢ off when you buy any ONE Glade® PlugIns® Scented Oil Holder


Personal Care

$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Shaving Replacement Head$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Shaving Replacement Head

$10.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Electric Shaver$10.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Electric Shaver

$3.00 off when you buy any TWO 1.5L Listerine® Zero Mouthwash$3.00 off when you buy any TWO 1.5L Listerine® Zero Mouthwash

$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Beard & Stubble Trimmer Pro QT4070, QT4022, QT4019$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Beard & Stubble Trimmer Pro QT4070, QT4022, QT4019

$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Multigroom Pro QG3270$5.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco Multigroom Pro QG3270

$2.25 off when you buy any ONE Dark and Lovely® Product$2.25 off when you buy any ONE Dark and Lovely® Product

$15.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor$15.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor

$1.85 off when you buy any ONE 1.5L Listerine® Zero Mouthwash$1.85 off when you buy any ONE 1.5L Listerine® Zero Mouthwash

$10.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Sonicare Airfloss$10.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Sonicare Airfloss

$20.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor 3D$20.00 off when you buy any ONE Philips Norelco SensoTouch Razor 3D


Pets

$1.00 off when you buy any SIX cans of Mighty Dog® brand dog food$1.00 off when you buy any SIX cans of Mighty Dog® brand dog food


Snacks

75¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Crisps75¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Crisps

65¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Parfaits65¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Parfaits

55¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Bowls All Natural Fruit in 100% Juice55¢ off when you buy any TWO DOLE® Fruit Bowls All Natural Fruit in 100% Juice

45¢ off when you buy any THREE packages of DOLE® Gels45¢ off when you buy any THREE packages of DOLE® Gels

$3.25 off when you buy any TWO Gerber® Good Start® Powder formulas 22 oz or larger$3.25 off when you buy any TWO Gerber® Good Start® Powder formulas 22 oz or larger

50¢ off when you buy TWO BOXES any flavor/variety Betty Crocker® Fruit Shapes, Fruit by the Foot®, Fruit Gushers® OR Fruit Roll-Ups® fruit flavored snacks50¢ off when you buy TWO BOXES any flavor/variety Betty Crocker® Fruit Shapes, Fruit by the Foot®, Fruit Gushers® OR Fruit Roll-Ups® fruit flavored snacks

$1.00 off when you buy any TWO boxes of the listed General Mills cereals$1.00 off when you buy any TWO boxes of the listed General Mills cereals

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

How is 2012 going for you?

How are you doing with your New Year's Resolutions? How is your 2012 going for you so far?


Date nights with no babysitter....

My husband and I have just recently moved to where we are currently living.  We don't know anyone here, and our family all lives really far away. Babysitters are really hard to come by, and essentially don't exist for us, and therefore, neither do date nights....  Do any of you have this situation?

We have gotten creative, and have recently started having date nights right here at home after bedtime for our daughter.  

One night, I told my husband that we were going to have a date, without leaving the house or having a babysitter, and he looked at me like I was a little crazy.  It was right after Valentine's Day, and I had a special, yet really simple evening planned for us.  What we did, was, during that day, we looked online for a recipe that looked good that we had never made before.  then that evening, shortly before dinner time, all of us went to the grocery store, and bought everything we needed to prepare the recipe.  On the way home we swung through the drive thru and got a Kid's Meal for our daughter (it was a special evening for us, so we treated her to something she really doesn't have very often.).  Then we came home, and she had dinner, we both read her stories and put her to bed about half an hour earlier than we normally would have.  

Because it was a few days AFTER Valentine's Day, they had a clearance sale at my local grocery store for pre-ordered special occasion cakes, so I ordered a one layer 8-inch cake.  It was all chocolate with red frosting roses on it, it was really nice, and only cost me $5!  We picked it up that evening while we were shopping (and promised my little one that she could have some the next day!).  Earlier in the week I went to the Dollar Tree, and purchased some nice looking candle holders and candles. (They looked really fancy!!  I was really impressed!) and a few other decorative things to make the evening special.  I really decked out our dining room for less than $10!  

Anyway, fast forward to right after bedtime, I put some nice music that we both liked on the laptop that sat on one of our dining room chairs.  We started cutting vegetables and preparing everything to start cooking.  We talked, and had fun figuring out a new recipe, learning something new together.  In between cutting, stirring and cooking, we talked, kissed, danced, and more, it was a really great evening.  After we were finished cooking, we dimmed the lights and lit the candles, and ate dinner on our nicer plates.  We enjoyed a nice sense of accomplishment at learning a new recipe that came out really great!  We had fun working together, and then, after we finished cooking, we had a nice dinner date at our own dinner table.  We had such a great evening, that the dishes ended up sitting in the sink until morning ;)

We have been talking for years, about taking one of those cooking classes for couples, and that's where this idea came from.  We essentially created the same thing in our own home while our daughter slept in our bed, knowing that we were home. 

My point in sharing this with you, is that I completely understand and relate to the fact that not everyone has babysitters, and date nights, while great, and certainly important, are not always an easy thing to obtain for some couples with children.  But, I have learned that it is possible.  You don't necessarily need a babysitter, or to even leave your home to enjoy quality time with your spouse, and that's really the whole point of  a date night, right?  

Just the other night, after our daughter went to bed, my husband surprised me with a campfire in our driveway in a little $20 grill that we have.  It sounds simple, but it was such a nice night, and it was nice to sit and watch the fire, snuggle, talk and just enjoy being together.   

 It's easy to get busy, and get into a romantic rut, but it's also fairly easy, with a little planning and effort to pull yourself back out of it also.  My husband's work schedule is one of the craziest schedules I've ever seen, and we're finding ways to do it, so I know you can too!

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Get a cheap Jamba Juice smoothie today!

  Do you have a Jamba Juice near you?  Here, you can get a coupon! Enjoy!!!  If you're somewhere where it's going to be warm today, treat yourself to a smoothie! (boy that sounds so good right now!)
 Click here for your coupon:
Jamba Juice